Finals Night
Monday 24th June 2019

8pm @ Boston Arms
All members are invited to attend


SINGLES
Danny Fry  3 - 0 Shaz Khan
DOUBLES
Kevin Howard Chris Heim
& - 1 &
Rory Cooper Danny James
LADIES
Ursulla Ali - 3 Aishah Omar
SENIORS
John Hosein - 0 Rob Carnduff
CAPTAINS
Roger Crossley  0 - 3 Paul Smith
GOVERNORS
Michael Slattery  0 - 3 Sinan Yuce
Monday 17th June 2019



Liam Tarrant Cup Final
@ DOB
Sir Robert Peel A 5 - 4 KX Hawks
Shield Final
@ Golden Lion
Boston Arms 5 - 4 RPTA
 
Divisional Cup Finals
Matches to be played on Monday 3rd June 2019


Division 1
@ Sir Robert Peel
DOB Dynamos (+1) 5 - 2 Boston Arms
Division 2
@ Cock Tavern
Slatterys A (+2) 4 - 5 Golden Lion
Division 3
@ Green Man
Cock Tavern Aloysious 2 - 5 Floírin
Governors Cup Semi Finals


Steven Touhy (Peckwater TA) 0
- 3 Michael Slattery (Slatterys)
PJ Fahy (Boston Arms) 0 - 3 Sinan Yuce (Cousins)
Captains Cup Semi Finals

Simon Wild (Boston OldSkool) - Paul Smith (Peckwater Playboys)
Peter Berrie (Kings X Assassins) 2 - 3 Roger Crossley (DOB Dynamos)

Divisional Cup Semi Finals
Matches played on Monday 20th May 2019

Division 1
DOB Dynamos 5 - 3 Peckwater Playboys (+2)  @  RPTA
Kings X Hawks (+2) 3 - 5 Boston Arms @ Floírin
Division 2
Slatterys A (+1) 5 - 1 Cousins Zombies @ DOB Dynamos
Golden Lion 5 - 2 Boston Rimmers (+1) @ Peckwater
Division 3
RPTA 4 - 5 Cock Tavern Aloysious (+1) @ Golden Lion
The Dolphin 4 - 5 Floírin @ Sir Robert Peel



Divisional Cup Quarter Finals
Matches played on Monday 13th May 2019

Division 1
Boston Arms 5 - 4 Sir Robert Peel A (+1)
Boston OldSkool 0 - 5 Peckwater Playboys (+2)
Kings X Assassins n/s - 5 DOB Dynamos
Kings X Hurricanes 4 - 5 Kings X Hawks (+1)
Division 2
Kings X Invaders 4 - 5 Cousins Zombies
Peel Pirates 3 - 5 Boston Rimmers
Slatterys A (+2) 5 - 0 Cousins Night Walkers
Golden Lion (+1) 5 - 3 Green Man A
Division 3
Oakey Coakeys (+1) n/s - 5 Cock Tavern Aloysious
The Floírin 5 - 1 Green Man B (+1)
The Dolphin (+1) 5 - 4 Kings X Gunners
RPTA 5 - 4 Peckwater TA


Liam Tarrant Cup Semi Finals
Matches played on Monday 29th April at a neutral venue


Sir Robert Peel A 5 - 1 The Dolphin  @  Peckwater TA
KX Hawks 5 - 3 Peckwater Playboys @ Sir Robert Peel

Shield Semi Finals
Matches played on Monday 29th April at a neutral venue


Boston Arms 5 - 2 Cousins Nightwalkers  @  Golden Lion
RPTA 5 - 4 Boston Rimmers @ Corner Flag

Captains Cup Quarter Finals
To be played by Monday 13th May 2019
Matches Best of 5
It is the home Captains responsibility to arrange the game
Please do not leave it until the last minute

Peter Berrie (Kings X Assassins) 3 - 0 John McDonagh (Boston Arms)
John Brown (Sir Robert Peel) 0 - 3 Paul Smith (Peckwater Playboys)
Cliff Fairhead (Boston Rimmers) 0 - 3 Simon Wild (Boston OldSkool)
Alp Sezer (Kings X Hurricanes) 0 - 3 Roger Crossley (DOB Dynamos)

Divisional Cup Round 1
Matches played on Monday 15th April

Division 2
Cousins Zombies 5 - 1 Slatterys Squatters (+1)
Division 3
The Floírin 5 - 4 The Corner Flag (+2)

Individual Competitions
Finals to be played Monday 10th June 2019

Congratulations to this years finalists

Ladies Cup



Seniors Cup



Doubles Cup



Singles Cup




Liam Tarrant Cup 1/4 Finals
Matches played on Monday 11th March 2019

KX Gunners 0 - 5 Sir Robert Peel A
KX Hawks 5 - 4 Golden Lion
The Dolphin 5 - 2 Boston OldSkool
Peckwater Playboys 5 - 4 DOB Dynamos

Shield 1/4 Finals

Matches played on Monday 11th March 2019

Cousins Zombies 4 - 5 Boston Arms
Boston Rimmers 5 - 0 Oakey Coakeys
Cousins Nightwalkers 5 - 3 Peckwater TA
RPTA 5 - 0 The Corner Flag


Captains Cup 2nd Round
To be played by Monday 25th February 2019
Matches Best of 5
It is the home Captains responsibilty to arrange the game
Please do not leave it until the last minute
Cliff Fairhead (Boston Rimmers) 3 - 0 Lewis Boch (Kings X Gunners)
Aaron Gourlay (Golden Lion) 1 - 3 Peter Berrie (Kings X Assassins)
Omar Diouri (Cousins Night Walkers) 0 - 3 Paul Smith (Peckwater Playboys)
John McDonagh (Boston Arms) 3 - 0 Alan Naylor (Peel Pirates)
Chas Griffin (Kings X Hawks) 0 - 3 Roger Crossley (DOB Dynamos)
John Brown (Sir Robert Peel) 3 - 2
Vlad Levitsky (Cousins Zombies)
Alp Sezer (Kings X Hurricanes) 3 - 1 Andrew Sheehan (Slatterys Squatters)
Harry Harvey (Kings X Invaders) 0 - 3 Simon Wild (Boston OldSkool)
Liam Tarrant Cup 2nd Round
Monday 21st January 2019

Peel Pirates 1 - 5 Peckwater Playboys
KX Gunners 5 - 3 The Floírin
KX Hurricanes 3 - 5 DOB Dynamos
KX Hawks 5 - 2 Cock Tavern Aloysious
Green Man A 4 - 5 Sir Robert Peel A
Golden Lion 5 - 2 KX Assassins
The Dolphin 5 - 1 Green Man B
Slatterys Squatters 2 - 5 Boston OldSkool

Shield Round 1
Monday 21st January 2019

RPTA 5 Vs 4 Slatterys A
Peckwater TA 5 Vs 1 Kings X Invaders
(Played @ Boston Arms)
6 Teams received byes
Boston Rimmers Oakey Coakeys
The Corner Flag Cousins Nightwalkers
Cousins Zombies Boston Arms
Governors Cup 1/4 Final
Matches Best of 5

It is the home Governors responsibilty to arrange the game
Please do not leave it until the last minute
Steven Touhy (Peckwater TA) 3 - 2 Tom Battersby (Sir Robert Peel)
Michael Slattery (Slatterys) 3
0 Robert Taylor (Cock Tavern)
PJ Fahy Boston Arms) 3 - 1 Dean Donaghey (Green Man)
Mick Holden Jnr (The Dolphin) 1 - 3 Sinan Yuce (Cousins)
Captains Cup 1st Round
To be played by Monday 17th December
Matches Best of 5
It is the home Captains reponsibilty to arrange the game
Please do not leave it until the last minute
Harry Harvey (Kings X Invaders) 3 - 2 Daniel McNicholas (RPTA)
Keith Fletcher (Peckwater TA) 0 - 3 Chas Griffin (Kings X Hawks)
Tracey Gray (Green Man B) 1 - 3 Lewis Boch (Kings X Gunners)
Michael Slattery (Slatterys A) 2 - 3 Cliff Fairhead (Boston Rimmers)
Aaron Gourlay (Golden Lion) 3 - 0 Peter Green (Corner Flag)
Alan Naylor (Peel Pirates) 3 - 2 Harry Deller (The Oak)
Cieron Farrelly (Green Man A) 0 - 3 Peter Berrie (Kings X Assassins)
Paul Donnelly (The Floirin) 1 - 3 Paul Smith (Peckwater Playboys)
Danny Coleman (The Dolphin) 0 - 3 Alp Sezer (Kings X Hurricanes)
John Brown (Sir Robert Peel) 3 - 2
Adam Willett (Cock Tavern Aloysious)
The following Captains will receive byes
Andrew Sheehan (Slatterys Squatters)
John McDonagh (Boston Arms)
Omar Diouri (Cousins Night Walkers)
Roger Crossley (DOB Dynamos)
Simon Wild (Boston OldSkool)
Vlad Levitsky (Cousins Zombies)
Governors Cup 1st Round
To be played by Monday 17th December
Matches Best of 5
It is the home Governors reponsibilty to arrange the game
Please do not leave it until the last minute
Steven Touhy (Peckwater TA) 3 - 1 Becks Barrow (The Corner Flag)
Mark Holland (Kings X) 1 - 3 Sinan Yuce (Cousins)
Mick Holden Jnr (The Dolphin) 3 - 1 Una Gallacher (The Floírin)
Michael Slattery (Slatterys) Vs Aaron (Golden Lion)
The following Governors will receive byes
Dean Donaghey (Green Man)
PJ Fahy Boston Arms)
Robert Taylor (Cock Tavern)
Tom Battersby (Sir Robert Peel)


Singles Cup
Matches played on Monday 12th November 2018

Click the following link to download 

Liam Tarrant Cup 1st Round
Monday 22nd October 2018

KX Hawks 5 - 1 RPTA
Cock Tavern Aloysious 5 - 2 Boston Rimmers
Slatterys A 3 - 5 DOB Dynamos
The Corner Flag 0 - 5 Peckwater Playboys
Cousins Zombies 2 - 5 KX Gunners
Peel Pirates 5 - 4 Cousins Night Walkers
Peckwater TA 1 - 5 Slatterys Squatters
Oakey Coakeys 1 - 5 KX Hurricanes
KX Assassins 5 - 0 KX Invaders
Boston Arms 2 - 5 Sir Robert Peel A
6 Teams will receive byes
Boston OldSkool
Golden Lion
Green Man A
Green Man B
The Dolphin
The Floírin