Singles Cup Draw
Matches to be played on Monday 12th November 2018
 
CFPL 2018/-19 Singles Cup pdf


Please only use this file with a coloured background for reference to this Mondays draw & venues
All other typed files may have errors


    • The top half of the draw will play at Cousins, the bottom half will play at Kings X
    • Matches are best of 3
    • Venue organisers will be at the venues from 7pm to organise practice
    • We will look to play as many rounds as possible on the night
    • We will look to start prelim games from 7.30 AND any other matches where players are available
    • All players should be at their venue for an 8pm start






Captains Cup 1st Round
To be played by Monday 17th December
Matches Best of 5
It is the home Captains reponsibilty to arrange the game
Please do not leave it until the last minute
Harry Harvey (Kings X Invaders) Vs Daniel McNicholas (RPTA)
Keith Fletcher (Peckwater TA) 0 - 3 Chas Griffin (Kings X Hawks)
Tracey Gray (Green Man B) Vs Lewis Boch (Kings X Gunners)
Michael Slattery (Slatterys A) Vs Cliff Fairhead (Boston Rimmers)
Aaron Gourlay (Golden Lion) Vs Peter Green (Corner Flag)
Alan Naylor (Peel Pirates) Vs Harry Deller (The Oak)
Cieron Farrelly (Green Man A) Vs Peter Berrie (Kings X Assassins)
Paul Donnelly (The Floirin) Vs Paul Smith (Peckwater Playboys)
Danny Coleman (The Dolphin) Vs Alp Sezer (Kings X Hurricanes)
John Brown (Sir Robert Peel) Vs Adam Willett (Cock Tavern Aloysious)
The following Captains will receive byes
Andrew Sheehan (Slatterys Squatters)
John McDonagh (Boston Arms)
Omar Diouri (Cousins Night Walkers)
Roger Crossley (DOB Dynamos)
Simon Wild (Boston OldSkool)
Vlad Levitsky (Cousins Zombies)
Governors Cup 1st Round
To be played by Monday 17th December
Matches Best of 5
It is the home Governors reponsibilty to arrange the game
Please do not leave it until the last minute
Steven Touhy (Peckwater TA) Vs Becks Barrow (The Corner Flag)
Mark Holland (Kings X) Vs Sinan Yuce (Cousins)
Mick Holden Jnr (The Dolphin) Vs Una Gallacher (The Floírin)
Michael Slattery (Slatterys) Vs Aaron (Golden Lion)
The following Governors will receive byes
Dean Donaghey (Green Man)
PJ Fahy Boston Arms)
Robert Taylor (Cock Tavern)
Tom Battersby (Sir Robert Peel)
Liam Tarrant Cup 1st Round
Monday 22nd October 2018

KX Hawks 5 - 1 RPTA
Cock Tavern Aloysious 5 - 2 Boston Rimmers
Slatterys A 3 - 5 DOB Dynamos
The Corner Flag 0 - 5 Peckwater Playboys
Cousins Zombies 2 - 5 KX Gunners
Peel Pirates 5 - 4 Cousins Night Walkers
Peckwater TA 1 - 5 Slatterys Squatters
Oakey Coakeys 1 - 5 KX Hurricanes
KX Assassins 5 - 0 KX Invaders
Boston Arms 2 - 5 Sir Robert Peel A
6 Teams will receive byes
Boston OldSkool
Golden Lion
Green Man A
Green Man B
The Dolphin
The Floírin