Chalk Farm Pool League Fixtures 2017/18
CFPL_2017-18_Fixtures.pdf
71.4 KB


   Division 1
             Division 2
            Division 3
1 -  Boston Arms
2 -  DOB Dynamos
3-  Kings Cross Assassins
4 -  Kings X Hurricanes
5 -  Boston Old Skool
6 -  Boston Rimmers
7 -  Kings X Hawks
8 -  Green Man A
9 -  Sir Robert Peel
10 -  Bye


 
1 -  Kings X Warriors
2 -  Peckwater TA
3 -  Cousins Zombies
4 -  Slatterys A
5 -  Kings X Invaders
6 -  Kings X Gunners
7 -  Peckwater Playboys
8 -  Golden Lion
9 -  Slattery's Squatters
10 -  Boston Knights


1 -  Kings of The Castle
2 -  The Floirin   
3 -  Green Man B
4 -  Peel Pirates
5 -  Cock Tavern Aloysious
6 -  The Oak
7 -  The Dolphin
8 -  Cousins Night Walkers
9 -  Northumberland Arms
10 -  R.P.T.A 


Week 1  Week 2  Week 3  Wednesday  Cup Week 4 Week 5  Cup Cup Week 7  Cup  Week 8 Week 9
02-Oct 09-Oct 16-Oct 18-Oct 23-Oct 30-Oct 06 Nov 13-Nov 20-Nov 27-Nov 04 - Dec 11-Dec 18-Dec
                         
  5 v 10  10 v 9 4 v 10 League  CUP  10 v 8 3 v 10 10 v 7  2 v 10   10 v 6 1 v 10
6 v 4 1 v 8 5 v 3 Meeting Liam  9 v 7 4 v 2 Singles 8 v 6 3 v 1 Doubles  7 v 5 2 v 9
7 v 3 2 v 7 6 v 2 7.30pm Tarrant 1 v 6 5 v 1  9 v 5 4 v 9 Seniors 8 v 4 3 v 8
8 v 2 3 v 6 7 v 1 Peckwater Round 1 2 v 5  6 v 9 1 v 4  5 v 8
9 v 3 4 v 7
 9 v 1 4 v 5 8 v 9 TA 3 v 4  7 v 8 2 v 3  6 v 7   1 v 2 5 v 6
Week 10
Week 11
Cup
Cup
Week 12
week 13
Cup
Week 14
Week 15
Wednesday 
Cup
Week 16
Week 17
08- Jan
15-Jan
22-Jan
29-Jan
05 Feb
12-Feb
19-Feb
26-Feb
05- Mar
07-Mar
 12- Mar
19-Mar
26-Mar
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10 v 5
 9 v 10
Liam
 
10 v 4
 8 v 10 
 
10 v 3
7 v 10
League 
Liam
10 v 2
6 v 10
4 v 6
8 v 1
Tarrant
Singles 
3 v 5
7 v 9
Doubles
2 v 4
6 v 8
Meeting 
Tarrant
1 v 3
5 v 7
3 v 7
7 v 2
Round 2
2 v 6
 6 v 1
Seniors
1 v 5
5 v 9
7.30pm 
& Shield
9 v 4
4 v 8
2 v 8
6 v 3
& Shield
1 v 7
 5 v 2
Ladies
9 v 6
4 v 1
Venue
1/4 Finals
8 v 4
3 v 9
1 v 9
5 v 4 
Round 1
 
9 v 8
4 v 3 
 
8 v 7
3 v 2
TBC
7 v 6
 2 v 1
  
Week 18 Cup Cup Cup Cup   Cup Cup  Cup  Cup 
09-Apr 16-Apr 23-Apr 30-Apr 14 May 21-May 04-Jun 11-Jun 23-Jun  
                         
10 v 1 Liam Divisional Divisional  Divisional Divisional Individual  Liam  Presentation  
9 v 2 tarrant Cup Cup  Cup Cup Comps Tarrant tbc  AGM  
8 v 3 / Shield Round 1 1/4 Final 1/2 Final
Final Finals & Shield tbc
7 v 4 1/2 Finals


  Night  Finals      
6 v 5

 
             


Chalk Farm Pool League Standings 2017/18


Week 3                                                                         Monday 16th October 2017
                             
                       DIVISION 1            
    TEAM P W F A Pts            
  1 Boston Arms 3 3 0 19 8 28   Kings X Hurricanes   -   Bye
  2 DOB Dynamos 3 2 1 16 11 22   Boston OldSkool 2 - 7 Kings X Assassins
  3 Kings X Hawks 3 2 1 15 7 21   Boston Rimmers 2 - 7 DOB Dynamos
  4 Kings X Hurricanes 2 2 0 13 5 19   Kings X Hawks 4 - 5 Boston Arms
  5 Kings X Assassins 3 1 2 14 13 17   Green Man A 2 - 7 Sir Robert Peel
  6 Boston Rimmers 3 1 2 12 15 15            
  7 Peel A 2 1 1 10 8 13            
  8 Green Man A 3 0 3 6 21 6            
  9 Boston OldSkool 2 0 2 3 15 3            
                             
                       DIVISION 2            
    TEAM P W F A Pts            
  1 Peckwater Playboys 3 2 1 18 9 24   Slatterys A 3 - 6 Boston Knights
  2 Cousins Zombies 3 2 1 14 13 20   Kings X Invaders 6 - 3 Cousins Zombies
  3 Slatterys A 3 2 1 14 13 20   Kings X Gunners 4 - 5 Peckwater TA
  4 Boston Knights 3 2 1 13 14 19   Peckwater Playboys 7 - 2 Kings X Warriors
  5 Slatterys Squatters 2 2 0 13 5 19   Golden Lion  3 - 6 Slattery's Squatters
  6 Kings X Invaders 3 1 2 14 13 17            
  7 Golden Lion 3 1 2 12 15 15            
  8 Kings X Warriors 2 1 1 9 9 12            
  9 Peckwater TA 3 1 2 9 18 12            
  10 Kings X Gunners 3 0 3 10 17 10            
                             
                       DIVISION 3            
    TEAM P W F A Pts            
  1 Cousins Night Walkers 3 3 0 18 9 27   Peel Pirates 3 - 6 RPTA
  2 Cock Tavern Aloysious 3 2 1 14 13 20   Cock Tavern Aloysious 5 - 4 Green Man B
  3 RPTA 3 2 1 13 14 19   The Oak 3 - 6 The Floirin
  4 The Floirin 3 2 1 13 14 19   The Dolphin 7 - 2 Kings Of The Castle
  5 Peel Pirates 3 1 2 15 12 18   Cousins Night Walkers 6 - 3 Northumberland Arms
  6 The Dolphin 3 1 2 15 12 18            
  7 Northumberland Arms 3 1 2 14 13 17            
  8 The Oak 3 1 2 12 15 15            
  9 Kings Of The Castle 3 1 2 11 16 14            
  10 Green Man B 3 1 2 10 17 13            
                             

Week 2                                                                     Monday 9th October 2017
                               
                       DIVISION 1              
    TEAM P W F A Pts              
  1 Boston Arms 2 2 0 14 4 20   Bye       Sir Robert Peel  
  2 Kings X Hurricanes 2 2 0 13 5 19   Boston Arms 8 - 1 Green Man A  
  3 Kings X Hawks 2 2 0 11 7 17   DOB Dynamos 3 - 6 Kings X Hawks  
  4 Boston Rimmers 2 1 1 10 8 13   Kings X Assassins 3 - 6 Boston Rimmers  
  5 DOB Dynamos 2 1 1 9 9 12   Kings X Hurricanes 8 - 1 Boston OldSkool  
  6 Kings X Assassins 2 0 2 7 11 7              
  7 Green Man A 2 0 2 4 14 4              
  8 Peel A 1 0 1 3 6 3              
  9 Boston OldSkool 1 0 1 1 8 1              
                               
                       DIVISION 2              
    TEAM P W F A Pts              
  1 Cousins Zombies 2 2 0 11 7 17   Boston Knights 2 - 7 Slatterys Squatters  
  2 Slatterys A 2 2 0 11 7 17   Kings X Warriors 7 - 2 Golden Lion   
  3 Peckwater Playboys 2 1 1 11 7 14   Peckwater TA 2 - 7 Peckwater Playboys  
  4 Golden Lion 2 1 1 9 9 12   Cousins Zombies 6 - 3 Kings X Gunners  
  5 Boston Knights 2 1 1 7 11 10   Slatterys A 5 - 4 Kings X Invaders  
  6 Kings X Warriors 1 1 0 7 2 10              
  7 Slatterys Squatters 1 1 0 7 2 10              
  8 Kings X Invaders 2 0 2 8 10 8              
  9 Kings X Gunners 2 0 2 6 12 6              
  10 Peckwater TA 2 0 2 4 14 4              
                               
                       DIVISION 3              
    TEAM P W F A Pts              
  1 Cousins Night Walkers 2 2 0 12 6 18   RPTA 2 - 7 Northumberland Arms  
  2 Peel Pirates 2 1 1 12 6 15   Cousins Night Walkers 5 - 4 Kings Of The Castle  
  3 Northumberland Arms 2 1 1 11 7 14   The Floirin 5 - 4 The Dolphin  
  4 Cock Tavern Aloysious 2 1 1 9 9 12   Green Man B 1 - 8 The Oak  
  5 Kings Of The Castle 2 1 1 9 9 12   Peel Pirates 4 - 5 Cock Tavern Aloysious  
  6 The Oak 2 1 1 9 9 12              
  7 RPTA 2 1 1 7 11 10              
  8 The Floirin 2 1 1 7 11 10              
  9 Green Man B 2 1 1 6 12 9              
  10 The Dolphin 2 0 2 8 10 8              
                               

Week 1  
                                                                      Monday 2nd October 2017
                         
  Division 1 Played Won Lost Points              
  Boston Arms 1 1 0 9   Boston Old Skool   -   BYE  
  DOB Dynamos 1 1 0 9   Boston Rimmers 4 - 5 Kings X Hurricanes  
  Kings X Hawks 1 1 0 8   Kings X Hawks 5 - 4 Kings Cross Assassins  
  Kings X Hurricanes 1 1 0 8   Green Man A 3 - 6 DOB Dynamos  
  Boston Rimmers 1 0 1 4   Sir Robert Peel 3 - 6 Boston Arms  
  Kins X Assassins 1 0 1 4              
  Sir Robert Peel 1 0 1 3              
  Green Man A 1 0 1 3              
  Boston Old 'Skool' 0 0 0 0              
                         
  Division 2 Played Won Lost Points              
  Golden Lion 1 1 0 10   Kings X Invaders 4 - 5 Boston Knights  
  Slatterys A 1 1 0 9   Kings X Gunners 3 - 6 Slatterys A  
  Boston Knights 1 1 0 8   Peckwater Playboys 4 - 5 Cousins Zombies  
  Cousins Zombies 1 1 0 8   Golden Lion 7 - 2 Peckwater TA  
  Kings X Invaders 1 0 1 4   Slatterys Squatters P - P Kings X Warriors  
  Peckwater Playboys 1 0 1 4              
  Kings X Gunners 1 0 1 3              
  Peckwater TA 1 0 1 2              
  Slatterys Squatters 0 0 0 0              
  Kings X Warriors 0 0 0 0              
                         
  Division 3 Played Won Lost Points              
  Peel Pirates 1 1 0 11   Cock Tavern A 4 - 5 RPTA  
  Cousins Night Walkers 1 1 0 10   The Oak 1 - 8 Peel Pirates  
  RPTA 1 1 0 8   The Dolphin 4 - 5 Green Man B  
  Green Man B 1 1 0 8   Cousins Night Walkers 7 - 2 The Floirin  
  Kings Of The Castle 1 1 0 8   Northumberland Arms 4 - 5 Kings of The Castle  
  Cock Tavern Aloysious  1 0 1 4              
  The Dolphin 1 0 1 4              
  Northumberland Arms 1 0 1 4              
  The Floirin 1 0 1 2              
  The Oak 1 0 1 1