Thanks To Our Match Card Sponsor
London Capital Credit Union



               Week 3 Monday 15th October 2018
                  DIVISION 1
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Boston Arms 3 3 0 17 10 26 Sir Robert Peel A 4 - 5 Boston Arms
2 Kings X Hurricanes 2 2 0 14 4 20 Boston OldSkool - BYE
3 DOB Dynamos 2 1 1 10 8 13 KX Hurricanes 8 - 1 Peckwater Playboys
4 Kings X Assassins 2 1 1 8 10 11 DOB Dynamos 6 - 3 KX Assassins
5 Sir Robert Peel A 3 0 3 11 16 11 BYE - KX Hawks
6 Boston OldSkool 2 1 1 7 11 10
7 Peckwater Playboys 2 1 1 6 12 9
8 Kings X Hawks 2 0 2 8 10 8
                  DIVISION 2
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Green Man A 3 3 0 19 8 28 Green Man A 6 - 3 Golden Lion
2 Cousins Night Walkers 2 2 0 12 6 18 Boston Rimmers 5 - 4 KX Invaders
3 Boston Rimmers 3 2 1 12 15 18 Slatterys Squatters 4 - 5 Cousins Night Walkers
4 Cousins Zombies 3 1 2 13 14 16 Cousins Zombies 4 - 5 Slatterys A
5 Golden Lion 3 1 2 12 15 15 BYE - Peel Pirates
6 Kings X Invaders 3 1 2 12 15 15
7 Peel Pirates 2 1 1 4 5 12
8 Slatterys Squatters 3 0 3 10 17 10
9 Slatterys A 2 1 1 5 4 8
                  DIVISION 3
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Kings X Gunners 3 3 0 22 5 31 KX Gunners 7 - 2 Oakey Coakeys
2 RPTA 3 3 0 17 10 26 The Corner Flag 2 - 7 RPTA
3 Peckwater TA 3 2 1 16 11 22 The Floírin 6 - 3 The Dolphin
4 Oakey Coakeys 3 2 1 13 14 19 Peckwater TA 5 - 4 Cock Tavern Aloysious
5 The Floírin 3 1 2 13 14 16 BYE - Green Man B
6 Green Man B 2 1 1 11 7 14
7 Cock Tavern Aloysious 2 0 2 6 12 6
8 The Dolphin 2 0 2 5 13 5
9 The Corner Flag 3 0 3 5 22 5


               Week 2 Monday 8th October 2018
                  DIVISION 1
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Boston Arms 2 2 0 12 6 18 Boston Arms 5 - 4 KX Hawks
2 Boston OldSkool 2 1 1 7 11 10 KX Assassins - BYE
3 Kings X Hurricanes 1 1 0 6 3 9 Peckwater Playboys 5 - 4 DOB Dynamos
4 Kings X Assassins 1 1 0 5 4 8 BYE - KX Hurricanes
5 Kings X Hawks 2 0 2 8 10 8 Sir Robert Peel A 4 - 5 Boston OldSkool
6 Peckwater Playboys 1 1 0 5 4 8
7 Sir Robert Peel A 2 0 2 7 11 7
8 DOB Dynamos 1 0 1 4 5 4
DIVISION 2
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Green Man A 2 2 0 13 5 19 Golden Lion 5 - 4 Peel Pirates
2 Cousins Zombies 2 1 1 9 9 12 Slatterys A - BYE
3 Golden Lion 2 1 1 9 9 12 Cousins Night Walkers 7 - 2 Cousins Zombies
4 Peel Pirates 2 1 1 4 5 12 KX Invaders 6 - 3 Slatterys Squatters
5 Kings X Invaders 2 1 1 8 10 11 Green Man A 7 - 2 Boston Rimmers
6 Cousins Night Walkers 1 1 0 7 2 10
7 Boston Rimmers 2 1 1 7 9 10
8 Slatterys Squatters 2 0 2 6 12 6
9 Slatterys A 1 0 1 0 0 0
DIVISION 3
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Kings X Gunners 2 2 0 15 3 21 Oakey Coakeys 5 - 4 Green Man B
2 Oakey Coakeys 2 2 0 11 7 17 Cock Tavern Aloysious - BYE
3 RPTA 2 2 0 10 8 16 The Dolphin 2 - 7 Peckwater TA
4 Green Man B 2 1 1 11 7 14 RPTA 5 - 4 The Floírin
5 Peckwater TA 2 1 1 11 7 14 KX Gunners 9 - 0 The Corner Flag
6 The Floírin 2 0 2 7 11 7
7 The Corner Flag 2 0 2 3 15 3
8 Cock Tavern Aloysious 1 0 1 2 7 2
9 The Dolphin 1 0 1 2 7 2


               Week 1 Monday 1st October 2018

                  DIVISION 1
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Boston Arms 1 1 0 7 2 10 Boston OldSkool 2 - 7 Boston Arms
2 Kings X Hurricanes 1 1 0 6 3 9 KX Hurricanes 6 - 3 Sir Robert Peel A
3 Kings X Assassins 1 1 0 5 4 8 DOB Dynamos - BYE
4 Kings X Hawks 1 0 1 4 5 4 BYE - Peckwater Playboys
5 Sir Robert Peel A 1 0 1 3 6 3 KX Hawks 4 - 5 KX Assassins
6 Boston OldSkool 1 0 1 2 7 2
7 DOB Dynamos 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Peckwater Playboys 0 0 0 0 0 0
                  DIVISION 2
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Cousins Zombies 1 1 0 7 2 10 Boston Rimmers 5 - 4 Golden Lion
2 Green Man A 1 1 0 6 3 9 Slatterys Squatters 3 - 6 Green Man A
3 Boston Rimmers 1 1 0 5 4 8 Cousins Zombies 7 - 2 KX Invaders
4 Peel Pirates 1 1 0 0 0 8 BYE - Cousins Night Walkers
5 Golden Lion 1 0 1 4 5 4 Peel Pirates 5* - n/s Slatterys A
6 Kings X Invaders 1 0 1 2 7 2             *Average winning score for Peel Pirates
7 Slatterys Squatters 1 0 1 3 6 3
8 Cousins Night Walkers 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Slatterys A 1 0 1 0 0 0
                  DIVISION 3
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Green Man B 1 1 0 7 2 10 The Corner Flag 3 - 6 Oakey Coakeys
2 Oakey Coakeys 1 1 0 6 3 9 The Floírin 3 - 6 KX Gunners
3 Kings X Gunners 1 1 0 6 3 9 Peckwater TA 4 - 5 RPTA
4 RPTA 1 1 0 5 4 8 BYE - The Dolphin
5 Peckwater TA 1 0 1 4 5 4 Green Man B 7 - 2 Cock Tavern Aloysious
6 The Corner Flag 1 0 1 3 6 3
7 The Floírin 1 0 1 3 6 3
8 Cock Tavern Aloysious 1 0 1 2 7 2
9 The Dolphin            
FRIENDLY FIXTURE
DOB Dynamos 6 - 3 Cousins Night Walkers