Thanks To Our Match Card Sponsor
London Capital Credit Union



Week 5    Monday 5th November 2018

                    DIVISION 1
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Kings X Hurricanes 4 3 1 25 11 34 BYE - Boston Arms
2 Kings X Assassins 4 3 1 18 18 27 Sir Robert Peel A 6 - 3 Peckwater Playboys
3 Boston Arms 3 3 0 17 10 26 Boston OldSkool 4 - 5 KX Assassins
4 Boston OldSkool 4 2 2 17 19 23 KX Hurricanes 7 - 2 KX Hawks
5 DOB Dynamos 3 2 1 15 12 21 DOB Dynamos - BYE
6 Sir Robert Peel A 4 1 3 17 19 20
7 Peckwater Playboys 4 1 3 12 24 15
8 Kings X Hawks 4 0 4 14 22 14
                    DIVISION 2
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Green Man A 5 4 1 29 16 41 KX Invaders 3 - 6 Golden Lion
2 Cousins Night Walkers 4 4 0 22 14 34 Green Man A 4 - 5 Cousins Night Walkers
3 Boston Rimmers 5 3 2 21 24 30 Boston Rimmers 5 - 4 Slatterys A
4 Peel Pirates 4 3 1 16 11 30 Slatterys Squatters 3 - 6 Peel Pirates
5 Golden Lion 4 2 2 18 18 24 Cousins Zombies - BYE
6 Kings X Invaders 5 1 4 18 27 21
7 Slatterys A 4 2 2 14 13 20
8 Cousins Zombies 4 1 3 16 20 19
9 Slatterys Squatters 5 0 5 17 28 17
                    DIVISION 3
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Kings X Gunners 5 4 1 31 14 43 RPTA 5 - 4 Oakey Coakeys
2 Peckwater TA 4 3 1 22 14 31 KX Gunners 4 - 5 The Dolphin
3 RPTA 5 4 1 26 19 38 The Corner Flag 4 - 5 Cock Tavern Aloysious
4 Oakey Coakeys 4 2 2 17 19 23 The Floírin 5 - 4 Green Man B
5 The Floírin 5 2 3 21 24 27 Peckwater TA - BYE
6 Green Man B 4 1 3 18 18 21
7 Cock Tavern Aloysious 4 2 2 17 19 23
8 The Dolphin 4 2 2 17 19 23
9 The Corner Flag 5 0 5 11 34 11


Week 4    Monday 29th October 2018

                    DIVISION 1
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Boston Arms 3 3 0 17 10 26 Boston Arms - BYE
2 Kings X Hurricanes 3 2 1 18 9 24 KX Hawks 4 - 5 DOB Dynamos
3 DOB Dynamos 3 2 1 15 12 21 KX Assassins 5 - 4 KX Hurricanes
4 Boston OldSkool 3 2 1 13 14 19 Peckwater Playboys 3 - 6 Boston OldSkool
5 Kings X Assassins 3 2 1 13 14 19 BYE - Sir Robert Peel A
6 Peckwater Playboys 3 1 2 9 18 12
7 Kings X Hawks 3 0 3 12 15 12
8 Sir Robert Peel A 3 0 3 11 16 11
                    DIVISION 2
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Green Man A 4 4 0 25 11 37 Golden Lion - BYE
2 Cousins Night Walkers 3 3 0 17 10 26 Peel Pirates 6 - 3 Cousins Zombies
3 Boston Rimmers 4 2 2 16 20 22 Slatterys A 5 - 4 Slatterys Squatters
4 Peel Pirates 3 2 1 10 8 21 Cousins Night Walkers 5 - 4 Boston Rimmers
5 Cousins Zombies 4 1 3 16 20 19 KX Invaders 3 - 6 Green Man A
6 Kings X Invaders 4 1 3 15 21 18
7 Slatterys A 3 2 1 10 8 16
8 Golden Lion 3 1 2 12 15 15
9 Slatterys Squatters 4 0 4 14 22 14
                    DIVISION 3
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Kings X Gunners 4 4 0 27 9 39 Oakey Coakeys - BYE
2 Peckwater TA 4 3 1 22 14 31 Green Man B 3 - 6 Peckwater TA
3 RPTA 4 3 1 21 15 30 Cock Tavern Aloysious 6 - 3 The Floírin
4 Oakey Coakeys 3 2 1 13 14 19 The Dolphin 7 - 2 The Corner Flag
5 The Floírin 4 1 3 16 20 19 RPTA 4 - 5 KX Gunners
6 Green Man B 3 1 2 14 13 17
7 Cock Tavern Aloysious 3 1 2 12 15 15
8 The Dolphin 3 1 2 12 15 15
9 The Corner Flag 4 0 4 7 29 7


Week 3    Monday 15th October 2018
                  DIVISION 1
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Boston Arms 3 3 0 17 10 26 Sir Robert Peel A 4 - 5 Boston Arms
2 Kings X Hurricanes 2 2 0 14 4 20 Boston OldSkool - BYE
3 DOB Dynamos 2 1 1 10 8 13 KX Hurricanes 8 - 1 Peckwater Playboys
4 Kings X Assassins 2 1 1 8 10 11 DOB Dynamos 6 - 3 KX Assassins
5 Sir Robert Peel A 3 0 3 11 16 11 BYE - KX Hawks
6 Boston OldSkool 2 1 1 7 11 10
7 Peckwater Playboys 2 1 1 6 12 9
8 Kings X Hawks 2 0 2 8 10 8
                  DIVISION 2
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Green Man A 3 3 0 19 8 28 Green Man A 6 - 3 Golden Lion
2 Cousins Night Walkers 2 2 0 12 6 18 Boston Rimmers 5 - 4 KX Invaders
3 Boston Rimmers 3 2 1 12 15 18 Slatterys Squatters 4 - 5 Cousins Night Walkers
4 Cousins Zombies 3 1 2 13 14 16 Cousins Zombies 4 - 5 Slatterys A
5 Golden Lion 3 1 2 12 15 15 BYE - Peel Pirates
6 Kings X Invaders 3 1 2 12 15 15
7 Peel Pirates 2 1 1 4 5 12
8 Slatterys Squatters 3 0 3 10 17 10
9 Slatterys A 2 1 1 5 4 8
                  DIVISION 3
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Kings X Gunners 3 3 0 22 5 31 KX Gunners 7 - 2 Oakey Coakeys
2 RPTA 3 3 0 17 10 26 The Corner Flag 2 - 7 RPTA
3 Peckwater TA 3 2 1 16 11 22 The Floírin 6 - 3 The Dolphin
4 Oakey Coakeys 3 2 1 13 14 19 Peckwater TA 5 - 4 Cock Tavern Aloysious
5 The Floírin 3 1 2 13 14 16 BYE - Green Man B
6 Green Man B 2 1 1 11 7 14
7 Cock Tavern Aloysious 2 0 2 6 12 6
8 The Dolphin 2 0 2 5 13 5
9 The Corner Flag 3 0 3 5 22 5


Week 2    Monday 8th October 2018
                  DIVISION 1
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Boston Arms 2 2 0 12 6 18 Boston Arms 5 - 4 KX Hawks
2 Boston OldSkool 2 1 1 7 11 10 KX Assassins - BYE
3 Kings X Hurricanes 1 1 0 6 3 9 Peckwater Playboys 5 - 4 DOB Dynamos
4 Kings X Assassins 1 1 0 5 4 8 BYE - KX Hurricanes
5 Kings X Hawks 2 0 2 8 10 8 Sir Robert Peel A 4 - 5 Boston OldSkool
6 Peckwater Playboys 1 1 0 5 4 8
7 Sir Robert Peel A 2 0 2 7 11 7
8 DOB Dynamos 1 0 1 4 5 4
DIVISION 2
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Green Man A 2 2 0 13 5 19 Golden Lion 5 - 4 Peel Pirates
2 Cousins Zombies 2 1 1 9 9 12 Slatterys A - BYE
3 Golden Lion 2 1 1 9 9 12 Cousins Night Walkers 7 - 2 Cousins Zombies
4 Peel Pirates 2 1 1 4 5 12 KX Invaders 6 - 3 Slatterys Squatters
5 Kings X Invaders 2 1 1 8 10 11 Green Man A 7 - 2 Boston Rimmers
6 Cousins Night Walkers 1 1 0 7 2 10
7 Boston Rimmers 2 1 1 7 9 10
8 Slatterys Squatters 2 0 2 6 12 6
9 Slatterys A 1 0 1 0 0 0
DIVISION 3
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Kings X Gunners 2 2 0 15 3 21 Oakey Coakeys 5 - 4 Green Man B
2 Oakey Coakeys 2 2 0 11 7 17 Cock Tavern Aloysious - BYE
3 RPTA 2 2 0 10 8 16 The Dolphin 2 - 7 Peckwater TA
4 Green Man B 2 1 1 11 7 14 RPTA 5 - 4 The Floírin
5 Peckwater TA 2 1 1 11 7 14 KX Gunners 9 - 0 The Corner Flag
6 The Floírin 2 0 2 7 11 7
7 The Corner Flag 2 0 2 3 15 3
8 Cock Tavern Aloysious 1 0 1 2 7 2
9 The Dolphin 1 0 1 2 7 2


Week 1    Monday 1st October 2018
                  DIVISION 1
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Boston Arms 1 1 0 7 2 10 Boston OldSkool 2 - 7 Boston Arms
2 Kings X Hurricanes 1 1 0 6 3 9 KX Hurricanes 6 - 3 Sir Robert Peel A
3 Kings X Assassins 1 1 0 5 4 8 DOB Dynamos - BYE
4 Kings X Hawks 1 0 1 4 5 4 BYE - Peckwater Playboys
5 Sir Robert Peel A 1 0 1 3 6 3 KX Hawks 4 - 5 KX Assassins
6 Boston OldSkool 1 0 1 2 7 2
7 DOB Dynamos 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Peckwater Playboys 0 0 0 0 0 0
                  DIVISION 2
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Cousins Zombies 1 1 0 7 2 10 Boston Rimmers 5 - 4 Golden Lion
2 Green Man A 1 1 0 6 3 9 Slatterys Squatters 3 - 6 Green Man A
3 Boston Rimmers 1 1 0 5 4 8 Cousins Zombies 7 - 2 KX Invaders
4 Peel Pirates 1 1 0 0 0 8 BYE - Cousins Night Walkers
5 Golden Lion 1 0 1 4 5 4 Peel Pirates 5* - n/s Slatterys A
6 Kings X Invaders 1 0 1 2 7 2             *Average winning score for Peel Pirates
7 Slatterys Squatters 1 0 1 3 6 3
8 Cousins Night Walkers 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Slatterys A 1 0 1 0 0 0
                  DIVISION 3
TEAM P W F A Pts
1 Green Man B 1 1 0 7 2 10 The Corner Flag 3 - 6 Oakey Coakeys
2 Oakey Coakeys 1 1 0 6 3 9 The Floírin 3 - 6 KX Gunners
3 Kings X Gunners 1 1 0 6 3 9 Peckwater TA 4 - 5 RPTA
4 RPTA 1 1 0 5 4 8 BYE - The Dolphin
5 Peckwater TA 1 0 1 4 5 4 Green Man B 7 - 2 Cock Tavern Aloysious
6 The Corner Flag 1 0 1 3 6 3
7 The Floírin 1 0 1 3 6 3
8 Cock Tavern Aloysious 1 0 1 2 7 2
9 The Dolphin            
FRIENDLY FIXTURE
DOB Dynamos 6 - 3 Cousins Night Walkers