Singles Cup 2019/20

Congratulations to the winners who go into the last 32
The next round will be played on Monday 10th February 2020
Venues and start times tbc

 



Doubles Cup 2019/20

First 2 rounds (& possible prelim) to be played Monday 2nd December 2019
All Matches Best of 3 Scotch Doubles.  8.30pm start time!!
1 Winner per table / venue on the night goes through 



Captains Cup 2019/20

First round draw.  Matches to be played Monday 16th December 2019
All Matches Best of 5.  
It is the home drawn Captains responsibility to arrange the game
Please do not leave it until the last minute

Barry Wilkins (Whittington Stone) Vs Tracey Gray (Green Man B)
Adam Willett (Cock Tavern Aloysious) Vs Paul Donnelly (The Floirin)
Chas Griffin (Kings X Hawks) Vs Roger Crossley (DOB Dynamos)
Paul Smith (Peckwater Playboys) Vs Harry Harvey (Kings X Invaders)
Omar Diouri (Cousins Night Walkers) Vs Ben Scully (The Crown)
Ram Nathan (Cousins Rangers) Vs Cieron Farrelly (Green Man A)
Steve Tuohy (Peckwater TA) Vs Bob Martin (Slatterys Squatters)
Luke Kelly (The Dolphin) Vs John McDonagh (Boston Arms)
Paul McCarthy (Boston Rimmers) Vs Eddie Mustafa (Castle)
Mathew Rankine (Northumberland Arms) Vs Lee Stantiall (Maddens Misfits)
Daniel McNicholas (RPTA) Vs Francis Murphy (The Constitution)
Michael Slattery (Slatterys A) Vs Simon Wild (Boston OldSkool)
Peter Berrie (Kings X Assassins) Vs Alp Sezer (Kings X Hurricanes)
3 players receive a bye
Vlad Levitsky (Cousins Zombies)
Jules Brouwer (Kings X Gunners)
Mick Gilligan (Sir Robert Peel)


Governors Cup 2019/20

First round draw.  Matches to be played Monday 13th January 2020
All Matches Best of 5.  
It is the home drawn Governors responsibility to arrange the game
Please do not leave it until the last minute

Mark Holland (Kings X Hurricanes) Vs Michael Holden (The Dolphin)
Steve Tuohy (Peckwater TA) Vs PJ Fahy (Boston Arms)
Sinan Yuce (Cousins Snooker Club) Vs Tom Battersby (Sir Robert Peel)
Steve Cockburn (Whittington Stone) Vs Eddie Mustafa (Castle)
Colm Vallely (The Crown) Vs Michael Slattery (Slatterys)
 
3 players receive a bye
Tom Battersby (Sir Robert Peel)
Rob Taylor (Cock Tavern)
Una Gallagher (Floírin)